Retail Systems Awards 2013 – Shortlist

 
The Retails Systems Awards 2014 are now open for entries.

For a list of categories please click here and to enter please click here.

2013 Shortlist

EPoS innovation of the year
Asda/Wincor Nixdorf (Kiosks)
Asda/Wincor Nixdorf (Rapid Scan)
Costa Coffee
John Lewis/PCMS
Tragus Group
Virgin Media/Cybertill

Supply chain solution of the year
Kiddicare/K3
SDI Group
The Co-operative

Best use of technology in the hospitality and leisure sector
Hilton HQ/imageHOLDERS
Gondola Group
Subway
Tragus Group
Welcome Break/Vodat International
YO! Sushi

Retail website of the year
Armit Wines/Gibe Digital
Hobbycraft/K3
Printed.com
The Willoughby Book Club

IT project of the year
Hobbycraft/K3
Moneysupermarket/Sceneric/hybris
SerenataFlowers.com/Cloudmeter
TALLY WEiJL/Tryzens
Tesco
The Co-operative

IT team of the year
ASOS
SerenataFlowers.com
Tesco

Retail security initiative of the year
Jagex/Kount
Tragus Group
Welcome Break/Vodat International
YO! Sushi

Retailer of the Year
House of Fraser
Mothercare
New Look
Tesco
YO! Sushi

Online retailer of the year
ASOS
Moneysupermarket
Printed.com
The Willoughby Book Club

Card and payments solution of the year

Costa Coffee
Travelocity/Jumio
Virgin Media/Cybertill
Welcome Break/Vodat International

Technology vendor of the year
Corethree
Intelligent Payments Group
K3 Retail
LOFT Nedsense
Natural Security
NEC Display Solutions
ReD
Venda
Wincor Nixdorf

Online technology vendor of the year
Amplience
ChannelAdvisor
Chase Paymentech/Equifax
Demandware
Fits.me
Peerius
Tryzens
Usablenet

Mobile retailer of the year
Fleur du Mal/Usablenet
Mothercare
Selfridges/Usablenet
Tesco
Westfield/nFluence
YO! Sushi

Social networking initiative of the year
24/7
Printed.com
Tesco/Conversocial

Best use of technology for personalisation
Danze/In Reality
Interflora/Maxymiser
Kiddicare/Monetate
Smart Furniture
Quba & Co/Gibe Digital
Westfield/nFluence

Outstanding individual achievement
To be announced on the evening

International retailer of the year

Delhaize/Pricer AB
Fleur du Mal
LK Bennett
TALLY WEiJL/Tryzens

Overall winner
To be announced on the evening